Lite N Easy Logo
Making it easy to eat well since 1986
Dinner Meals Nutritional Analysis- Per Serve
Click here for 100g analysis
  
No.Dinner NameWeightKJCalsProteinFatSatFatCarbsSugarsFibreSodium
1Spaghetti Bolognaise435184244027.46.22.565.112.95.4791
2Crumbed Fish386154937020.19.4145.412.311.6595
4Corned Beef4881512361366.63.633.91210.21429
8Hearty Beef Casserole500148135442.662.4288.47.8848
10Sweet & Sour Chicken440169640530.64.615726.74.9764
14Roast Beef479158337837.25.61.938.513.112.6736
18Roast Chicken505169140438.55.81.543.89.111.3877
29Savoury Beef Rissoles468151036130.58.24.235.410.213.5848
31Lasagne473158737931.68.34.339.9158.5925
49Chicken Dijon435207549633.312.74.859.985.51246
50Sausages with Onion Gravy498178242631.110.74.746.813.78.61206
54Homestyle Macaroni Bake441194646529.612.48.457.87.53.31249
57Tortilla Stack428182743721.610.75.55710.714.11158
70Fishermans Pie520158037838.36.73.437.215.86.81174
72Spinach & Ricotta Tortelloni405181843521.611.15.95614.611.3920
73Beef Stroganoff450177042331.28.24.552.712.86.3906
82Beef Korma430150335933.25.82.137.6810.31088
86Rigatoni407184544132.29.33.453.89.65.3802
89Christmas Meal - Limit one per customer63323475615010.24.161.123.312.51641
113Roghan Josh413188044937.87.93.454.118.94.2730
117Chicken Enchilada40218064322612.54.451.511.65.41181
119Curried Beef Sausage460158437923.810.34.343.515.87.71016
125Honey Soy Chicken401178942828.49.42.854.623.85.2982
134Spaghetti Marinara401184944234.38.92.452.911.24.6763
161Crumbed Chicken Breast & Wedges385181843426.612.21.447.910.213577
167Beef with Mushroom & Red Wine520158838037.58.72.833.411.97.9861
173Tasmanian Salmon Pasta459187944929.78.92.959.88.53.6783
180Shepherd's Pie478162338834.972.54112.39.9840
181Butter Chicken425185144235.97.13.155.88.43.7717
183Chicken Parmigiana459200447932.615.1347.810.911.7912
184Roast Chicken Breast in Mushroom Sauce451153736736.86.42.837.58.37.8725
185Spaghetti Carbonara401169240427.2114.945.76.15.6717
186Apricot Chicken456163839234.42.10.455.721.86.2601
187Chicken & Cashews440175942030.410.82.246.89.86.51215
188Chargrilled Steak & Pepper Sauce458155237142.15.9232.4118.8786
189Chargrilled Steak & Mushroom Sauce430131131339.14.92.524.86.77.4822
193Meat Pie455174341729.59.63.446.912.311.5804
194Thai Red Chicken Curry460170440734.26.44.150.313.95.41143
195Slow Cooked Lamb Shanks490165839641.97.93.435.211.67.7757
196Creamy Tomato Tortelloni3851486355167.54.751.2149805
199Lamb Roast489163639130.610.64.539.19.69.3970
203Chicken Tikka435173941632.313.63.437.110.37.41011
206Every Day Christmas Dinner442163139033.86.92.44514.86.3928
207Creamy Chicken Pasta with Broccolini445162638933.183.642.14.36.4777
209Slow Cooked Honey & Cinnamon Lamb410181143334.410.22.745.912.29.3800
211Oriental Pork Noodles400177042325.613.23.346.4117.91212
212Pepperoni Pasta (Sicilian Penne)385178442622.77.42.563.411.26.3964
213Vegetarian Potato and Chickpea (Dahl) Curry415178942816.192.563.78.412.7861
214Creamy Peppercorn Chicken428152736531.59.33.935.38.98.6958
217Pork Scallopini402154336928.49.43.639.37.59768
218Flame Grilled Meatballs with Mushroom Gravy42516023834011.44.525.97.98.1890
219Creamy Pesto Fettuccine364161738714.214.85.944.211.88.6704
220Thai Yellow Beef Curry450160338324.27.94.650.112.97.21208
6014 Lasagne & Salad with Caesar Dressing440199647736.318.76.53914.33.81272
6029 Crumbed Fish & Salad with Caesar Dressing363169940623.218.12.635.511.16.2749
6033 Lasagne & Greek Salad435191545832.718.86.837.512.43.81253
6034 Crumbed Fish & Greek Salad358161838719.718.13349.26.2730
6036 Spinach & Ricotta Ravioli & Salad with Caesar Dressing382176842219.618.85.541.413.25.11000
6037 Spinach & Ricotta Ravioli with Greek Salad37716864031618.85.94011.35.1981
6038 Three Cheese Ravioli & Salad with Caesar Dressing382172741319.117.55.142.413.35.11004
6039 Three Cheese Ravioli & Greek Salad377164639315.617.55.540.911.45.1985
6502 Thai Yellow Chicken Curry475156337427.98.2442.113.58.61308
6503 Chargrilled Lamb with Spinach & Pine Nut Salad351156437425.721.54.415.710.67.3950
6504 Steak Diane428169140441.49.34.333.99.48.4890
6505 Turkey, Cranberry & Walnut Salad340154837020.821.11.520.917.66.2760
6506 Creamy Chicken Scallopini44215353673311.44.328.56.97.9720
6507 Peppercorn Beef460161438639.97.42.535.16.68.7747
6511 Apricot Chicken465170040634.79.54.240.715.89.4932
6513 Smoked Salmon Salad365168240219.625.53.619.710.47.5589
6515 Cajun Chicken Caesar341142134029.716.13.317.710.74.31035
Social Media facebook Instagram e-Mail