Lite N Easy Logo
Making it easy to eat well since 1986
Dinner Meals Nutritional Analysis- Per 100g
Click here for per serve analysis
  
No.Dinner NameWeightKJCalsProteinFatSatFatCarbsSugarsFibreSodium
1Spaghetti Bolognaise1004231016.31.40.61531.2182
2Crumbed Fish100401965.22.40.311.83.23154
4Corned Beef100310747.41.40.76.92.52.1293
8Hearty Beef Casserole100296718.51.20.55.61.71.6170
10Sweet & Sour Chicken1003879271.10.2136.11.2175
14Roast Beef100331797.81.20.482.72.6154
18Roast Chicken100335807.61.10.38.71.82.2174
29Savoury Beef Rissoles100323776.51.80.97.62.22.9181
31Lasagne100336806.71.80.98.43.21.8196
49Chicken Dijon1004701127.62.81.113.51.71.2253
50Sausages with Onion Gravy100358866.22.20.99.42.81.7242
54Homestyle Macaroni Cheese1004411056.72.81.913.11.70.7283
57Tortilla Stack10042310152.41.313.32.53.3263
72Spinach & Ricotta Tortelloni1004491075.32.71.513.83.62.8227
73Beef Stroganoff100393946.91.8111.72.81.4201
82Beef Korma100349847.71.40.58.71.92.4253
86Rigatoni1004531087.92.30.813.22.41.3197
113Roghan Josh1004551099.11.90.813.14.61177
117Chicken Enchilada1004491076.53.11.112.82.91.3294
119Curried Beef Sausage100344825.22.20.99.43.41.7221
125Honey Soy Chicken1004461077.12.40.713.65.91.3245
134Spaghetti Marinara1004611108.62.20.613.22.81.2190
167Beef with Red Wine & Mushroom100305737.21.70.56.42.31.5166
173Tasmanian Salmon Pasta100411986.51.90.613.11.90.8173
180Shepherd's Pie100340817.31.50.58.62.62.1176
181Butter Chicken1004421068.71.70.713.220.9170
183Chicken Parmigiana1004511087.23.30.711.12.42.5202
184Roast Chicken Breast in Mushroom Sauce100360868.31.50.69.31.91.7165
185Spaghetti Carbonara1004221016.82.71.211.41.51.4179
187Chicken & Cashews100395947.42.40.59.92.31.5312
188Chargrilled Steak & Pepper Sauce100339819.21.30.47.12.41.9172
189Chargrilled Steak & Mushroom Sauce100319769.21.20.66.51.61.7194
194Thai Red Chicken Curry100367887.11.5110.831.2297
195Slow Cooked Lamb Shanks100338818.51.60.77.22.41.6154
196Creamy Tomato Tortelloni100386924.11.91.213.33.62.3209
199Lamb Roast1003448272.20.97.721.9178
206Every Day Christmas Dinner100372897.71.60.610.23.31.4205
207Creamy Chicken Pasta with Broccolini100366887.31.90.99.411.5212
209Slow Cooked Honey & Cinnamon Lamb1004421068.42.50.611.232.3195
211Oriental Pork Noodles1004431066.43.30.811.62.72303
212Pepperoni Pasta (Sicilian Penne)1004631115.91.90.616.52.91.6250
213Vegetarian Potato and Chickpea (Dahl) Curry1004311033.92.20.615.423.1207
214Creamy Peppercorn Chicken100377907.52.20.99.22.12228
217Pork Scallopini100410987.22.40.911.11.92.2197
218Flame Grilled Meatballs with Mushroom Gravy100377909.42.71.16.11.91.9209
219Creamy Pesto Fettuccine1004451063.94.11.612.23.22.4194
220Thai Yellow Beef Curry100349835.221.310.22.61.7251
221Chargrilled Chicken & Potato Bake1003698882.51.27.42.11.9197
222Coconut Beef Curry1004241017.71.40.513.42.81.5216
223Chicken Korma100365876.20.90.312.72.21.1188
224Seafood Pasta Marinara1004291029.11.10.413.331.1195
225Chicken with Creamy White Wine Sauce100357857.220.891.81.8177
6008 Chicken & Crispy Noodle Salad1004231016.65.10.96.22.72.1196
6014 Lasagne & Salad with Caesar Dressing1004541088.24.31.58.93.30.9289
6029 Crumbed Fish & Salad with Caesar Dressing1004681126.450.79.831.7206
6033 Lasagne & Greek Salad1004401057.54.31.68.62.90.9288
6034 Crumbed Fish & Greek Salad1004521085.55.10.89.52.61.7204
6038 Three Cheese Ravioli & Salad with Caesar Dressing10045210854.61.311.13.51.3263
6039 Three Cheese Ravioli & Greek Salad1004361044.14.61.510.831.3261
6500 Honey Mustard Chicken100360867.62.51.17.32.81.9200
6503 Chargrilled Lamb with Spinach & Pine Nut Salad1004461077.36.11.34.532.1271
6504 Steak Diane100383919.62.217.42.31.9206
6508 Grilled Chicken with Cheese & Ham100362868.22.51.26.911.8197
6512 Creamy Chicken, Ham & Mushroom Pasta100401967.72.10.910.42.12.1225
6513 Smoked Salmon Salad1004611105.4715.42.82161
6514 Steak with Red Wine Jus100336809.10.90.383.11.6193
6515 Cajun Chicken Caesar1004311038.951.15.23.11.3304
Social Media facebook Instagram e-Mail