Lite N Easy Logo
Making it easy to eat well since 1986
Dinner Meals Nutritional Analysis- Per 100g
Click here for per serve analysis
  
No.Dinner NameWeightKJCalsProteinFatSatFatCarbsSugarsFibreSodium
1Spaghetti Bolognaise1004231016.31.40.61531.2182
2Crumbed Fish100408985.32.50.311.93.13157
4Corned Beef100310747.41.40.76.92.52.1293
8Hearty Beef Casserole100296718.51.20.55.61.71.6170
14Roast Beef100338817.81.30.48.12.82.7155
18Roast Chicken100342827.61.30.38.71.92.3175
27Braised Chicken & Almonds1004371046.13.40.81231.4295
29Savoury Beef Rissoles100323776.51.80.97.62.22.9181
31Lasagne100336806.71.80.98.43.21.8196
49Chicken Dijon1004771147.72.91.113.81.81.3287
50Sausages with Onion Gravy100358866.22.20.99.42.81.7242
54Homestyle Macaroni Bake1004411056.72.81.913.11.70.7283
57Tortilla Stack1004271025.12.51.313.32.53.3271
68Fettucine Provincale100386924.11.50.814.62.71.4172
70Fishermans Pie100304737.41.30.77.231.3226
72Spinach & Ricotta Tortellini1004491075.32.71.513.83.62.8227
73Beef Stroganoff100393946.91.8111.72.81.4201
82Beef Korma100351847.81.40.58.71.92.4262
86Rigatoni1004391057.81.90.713.31.91.3218
113Roghan Josh1004551099.11.90.813.14.61177
117Chicken Enchilada1004491076.53.11.112.82.91.3294
119Curried Beef Sausage100363876.22.817.831.7235
125Honey Soy Chicken1004461067.12.30.713.65.91.3244
134Spaghetti Marinara1004611108.62.20.613.22.81.2195
160Malay Beef Curry100378908.31.10.310.94.21.5215
161Crumbed Chicken Breast & Wedges1004721136.93.20.412.42.63.4151
167Beef with Mushroom & Red Wine100305737.21.70.56.42.31.5166
173Tasmanian Salmon Pasta100409986.51.90.6131.90.8171
180Shepherd's Pie100341827.21.70.78.32.42169
181Butter Chicken1004341048.41.60.713.220.9169
183Chicken Parmigiana1004371047.13.30.710.42.42.5199
184Roast Chicken Breast in Mushroom Sauce100341818.21.40.68.31.81.7161
185Spaghetti Carbonara1004221016.82.71.211.41.51.4179
186Apricot Chicken100359867.50.50.112.24.81.3132
187Chicken & Cashews100400966.92.50.510.62.21.5276
188Chargrilled Steak & Pepper Sauce100341829.31.30.47.12.41.9175
189Chargrilled Steak & Mushroom Sauce100305739.11.10.65.81.61.7191
192Chicken in Sweet & Sour Sauce100402966.41.10.214.361.1138
193Meat Pie100383926.52.10.710.32.72.5177
194Thai Red Chicken Curry100367887.41.30.910.82.91.2240
195Slow Cooked Lamb Shanks100343828.71.60.77.32.41.5157
196Creamy Tomato Tortelloni100386924.11.91.213.33.62.3209
198Italian Spaghetti & Meatballs100406976.92.10.611.831.4196
199Lamb Roast100335806.32.20.9821.9198
203Chicken Tikka100395957.42.90.78.82.51.7233
205Traditional English Sausages with Mash100330797.11.80.87.42.92194
206Every Day Christmas Dinner100384927.720.610.23.41.4210
207Creamy Chicken Pasta with Broccolini100365877.41.80.89.511.4174
208Spanish Chicken & Rice100389937.71.50.611.11.41.6176
209Slow Cooked Honey & Cinnamon Lamb1004401058.42.40.611.22.92.3206
210Balti Chicken Curry100416996.71.80.412.64.22.6177
211Oriental Pork Noodles1004361046.43.20.711.52.72306
212Sicilian Penne1004611105.91.90.616.42.81.6248
213Dahl Curry with Rice1004301033.92.10.615.523207
214Creamy Peppercorn Chicken100371898.91.80.88.322223
6002 Hot Smoked Salmon Salad100393944.95.10.6632.2131
6005 BBQ Beef & Sweet Potato Slaw1004181007.220.311.77.72.2228
6006 Spiced Lamb Salad100405977.23.40.87.84.13142
6007 Smoked Salmon & Crispy Noodle Salad1004671126.76.31.16.12.82.1294
6008 Chicken & Crispy Noodle Salad1004201006.650.96.22.72.1196
6011 Penne Pesto & Salad with Caesar Dressing1004601104.44.50.812.32.91.4217
6012 Penne Pesto & Mediterranean Salad1004741133.64.9112.92.61.5263
6014 Lasagne & Salad with Caesar Dressing1004341047.94.11.48.53.10.8281
6015 Lasagne & Mediterranean Salad1004441067.54.31.58.82.90.8320
6029 Crumbed Fish & Salad with Caesar Dressing1004791146.55.10.7103.11.7212
6030 Crumbed Fish & Mediterranean Salad1004941185.95.50.910.52.81.8257
6500 Honey Mustard Chicken100374899.22.217.22.62206
6501 Smokey BBQ Pulled Pork1004501087.61.10.215.47.71.9160
6502 Thai Yellow Chicken Curry100327785.91.70.88.72.81.8277
6503 Chargrilled Lamb with Spinach & Pine Nut Salad1004451067.36.11.34.432.1271
Social Media facebook Instagram e-Mail