Lite N Easy Logo
Making it easy to eat well since 1986
Dinner Meals Nutritional Analysis- Per 100g
Click here for per serve analysis
  
No.Dinner NameWeightKJCalsProteinFatSatFatCarbsSugarsFibreSodium
1Spaghetti Bolognaise1004231016.31.40.61531.2182
2Crumbed Fish100401965.22.40.311.83.23154
4Corned Beef100310747.41.40.76.92.52.1293
8Hearty Beef Casserole100296718.51.20.55.61.71.6170
10Sweet & Sour Chicken10038592710.212.96.11.1174
14Roast Beef100331797.81.20.482.72.6154
18Roast Chicken100335807.61.10.38.71.82.2174
29Savoury Beef Rissoles100323776.51.80.97.62.22.9181
31Lasagne100336806.71.80.98.43.21.8196
49Chicken Dijon1004771147.72.91.113.81.81.3287
50Sausages with Onion Gravy100358866.22.20.99.42.81.7242
54Homestyle Macaroni Cheese1004411056.72.81.913.11.70.7283
57Tortilla Stack1004271025.12.51.313.32.53.3271
72Spinach & Ricotta Tortelloni1004491075.32.71.513.83.62.8227
73Beef Stroganoff100393946.91.8111.72.81.4201
82Beef Korma100349847.71.40.58.71.92.4253
86Rigatoni1004531087.92.30.813.22.41.3197
113Roghan Josh1004551099.11.90.813.14.61177
117Chicken Enchilada1004491076.53.11.112.82.91.3294
119Curried Beef Sausage100344825.22.20.99.43.41.7221
125Honey Soy Chicken1004461077.12.40.713.65.91.3245
134Spaghetti Marinara1004611108.62.20.613.22.81.2190
167Beef with Mushroom & Red Wine100305737.21.70.56.42.31.5166
173Tasmanian Salmon Pasta100409986.51.90.6131.90.8171
180Shepherd's Pie100339817.31.50.58.62.62.1176
181Butter Chicken1004361048.51.70.713.120.9169
183Chicken Parmigiana1004371047.13.30.710.42.42.5199
184Roast Chicken Breast in Mushroom Sauce100341818.21.40.68.31.81.7161
185Spaghetti Carbonara1004221016.82.71.211.41.51.4179
186Apricot Chicken100359867.60.50.112.24.81.4132
187Chicken & Cashews100400966.92.50.510.62.21.5276
188Chargrilled Steak & Pepper Sauce100339819.21.30.47.12.41.9172
189Chargrilled Steak & Mushroom Sauce100305739.11.10.65.81.61.7191
194Thai Red Chicken Curry100371897.41.40.910.931.2248
195Slow Cooked Lamb Shanks100338818.51.60.77.22.41.6154
196Creamy Tomato Tortelloni100386924.11.91.213.33.62.3209
199Lamb Roast100335806.32.20.9821.9198
206Every Day Christmas Dinner100369887.71.60.510.23.41.4210
207Creamy Chicken Pasta with Broccolini100365877.41.80.89.511.4175
209Slow Cooked Honey & Cinnamon Lamb1004421068.42.50.611.232.3195
211Oriental Pork Noodles1004431066.43.30.811.62.72303
212Pepperoni Pasta (Sicilian Penne)1004631115.91.90.616.52.91.6250
213Vegetarian Potato and Chickpea (Dahl) Curry1004311033.92.20.615.423.1207
214Creamy Peppercorn Chicken100357857.42.20.98.32.12224
217Pork Scallopini100384927.12.30.99.81.92.2191
218Flame Grilled Meatballs with Mushroom Gravy100377909.42.71.16.11.91.9209
219Creamy Pesto Fettuccine1004451063.94.11.612.23.22.4194
220Thai Yellow Beef Curry100356855.41.7111.12.91.6268
6014 Lasagne & Salad with Caesar Dressing1004541088.24.31.58.93.30.9289
6029 Crumbed Fish & Salad with Caesar Dressing1004681126.450.79.831.7206
6033 Lasagne & Greek Salad1004401057.54.31.68.62.90.9288
6034 Crumbed Fish & Greek Salad1004521085.55.10.89.52.61.7204
6036 Spinach & Ricotta Ravioli & Salad with Caesar Dressing1004621105.14.91.410.83.41.3262
6037 Spinach & Ricotta Ravioli with Greek Salad1004471074.251.610.631.3260
6038 Three Cheese Ravioli & Salad with Caesar Dressing10045210854.61.311.13.51.3263
6039 Three Cheese Ravioli & Greek Salad1004361044.14.61.510.831.3261
6502 Thai Yellow Chicken Curry100329795.91.70.88.92.81.8275
6503 Chargrilled Lamb with Spinach & Pine Nut Salad1004461077.36.11.34.532.1271
6504 Steak Diane100395949.72.217.92.22208
6505 Turkey, Cranberry & Walnut Salad1004551096.16.20.46.15.21.8223
6506 Creamy Chicken Scallopini100347837.52.616.41.61.8163
6507 Peppercorn Beef100351848.71.60.57.61.41.9162
6511 Apricot Chicken100366877.520.98.73.42200
6513 Smoked Salmon Salad1004611105.4715.42.82161
6515 Cajun Chicken Caesar1004171008.74.715.23.11.3303
Social Media facebook Instagram e-Mail